Join us for Mindful Poetry Moments!

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

January 26th, 3 pm ET via Zoom, with special guest Jheri Neri of GCNAC.

X
City Silence
go

Participating Schools and Partners

Major Sponsors

Rosenthal Family Foundation
Ohio Arts Council
Dr. John and Susan Tew

Nonprofit Partners

Cincinnati Opera
The Cleveland Orchestra
Starting Arts
On Being
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
Musicians of the Pittsburgh Symphony
Cincinnati Chamber Orchestra
Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Musica Sierra
San Diego Symphony
San Francisco Symphony

Mindful Music Moments Partners

St. Ursula Villa Preschool
Westside Elementary
Madeira Preschool
Prospect Academy
Indian Springs ES
Medina Online Digital Academy
Little Comets Preschool
St. Mary's School in Berea
Lincoln Park Elementary Schools
Tallmadge High School
West Geauga Local Schools
Bishop Elementary
Oxford Elementary
Mason
Roxboro Middle School
Cleveland Metropolitan School District
Grant Elementary
San Miguel Elementary School
Harding Middle School
Willoughby Eastlake
Chardon Hills Stem School
Puritas Community Middle School
Shaker Middle School
Stewart Alternative Elementary
Warrensville Hts. City Schools
Knohocoashland CAC
Notre Dame Elementary School
Indianola Informal K-8
Brecksville-Broadview Hts. High School
Charlotte M Murkland School
Dentzler Elementary School
Julia Frishgesell
Ada duan
Greater Cincy Regional Food Policy Council
Kensington Intermediate School
UT Elementary Charter School
University School
Summit Elementary
Keystone Middle/High School
Sto-Rox Jr./Sr. High School
Norwood High School
Mt. Airy School
All Saints of Saint John Vianney
Pittsburgh King k-8
Waite Elementary- 3rd Grade
Sto-Rox Primary Center
Leighton Elementary School
Pittsburgh Whittier
Warner Girls Leadership Academy
San Diego Symphony
Kae Avenue Elementary
Pioneer Education Center
Lake Elementary School
St Dominic School
St Dominic School
Pearl B. Larsen PreK-8
Pittsburgh Colfax K-8
Darby Woods Elementary School
Davey Elementary, Kent City Schools
Trinh Family
Bright Futures Preschool @ Cleveland Sight Center
Finland Elementary School
Dater HS
Vista Grande Elementary
Henry Defer Intermediate School
Joseph M. Gallagher School Room 102
Whetstone HS
Clara E. Westropp Preschool
Columbus City Schools
Mary B Martin
Nathan Hale
Columbus City Schools
Cranbrook Elementary and Gables Elementary Schools Music
Parkmoor Elemetnary
Artemus Ward
Saint Anselm School
Melissa Fucci
St. Mary Catholic School
Lexington Elementary School
Garfield Heights City Schools
Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences, Middle School
Eulalie Rivera School
Beechgrove Elementary
Seton Catholic Pre-School
East Clark Elementary School
Brenneis Academy
Savage Family Homeschool
PS 184m, Shuang Wen School (NYC Public School)
Louisa May Alcott
Sunbeam School
Roll Hill Academy
Madison Elementary
Millersburg Elementary
Caledonia Elementary School
Linden STEM Academy
Olde Orchard Elementary
The New School Montessori Preschool
Liberty Elementary School
Norton Primary School
Knox County Head Start
Longfellow Elementary
Cheviot Prschool
Roberts Middle School
Academy of World Languages Preschool
St Joseph School
Greenville Middle Academy
Chapman Elementary School
Wilbur Wright School
Western Reserve Elementary
Immaculate Heart of Mary-Bright Beginnings
Barack Obama Elementary School
Lorain High School
John F. Kennedy HS
Walsh Jesuit High School
Melridge Elementary
Woodbury Intermediate School
Columbus City Schools1
Lake Catholic High School
Siebert Elementary School
Lincoln Elementary School
Eastlake Middle School
Cleveland Metropolitan Remote School (CMRS)
Berkshire Local School District
St. Bellarmine Academy
Springfield school
Hannah Gibbons Preschool
Bedford City Preschool
Northgate School Middle/High School
Cleveland Heights University Heights School
Henry Clay High School
Bedford Intermediate Music
Hawthorne Elemntary School
Roxbury Elementary School
Northeastern State University
Avalon Elementary School
Cleveland School of Architecture and Design at John Hay
Kelly Elementary
Gurney Elementary
Ruffing Montessori
Northside Christian Academy
Trinity Basin Preparatory Ledbetter
Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School2
Burris Laboratory School
Schrop Intermediate School
Dickson STEAM Preparatory Academy
Warrensville Heights Elementary School
PATH
Overbrook Preschool
Pittsburgh Spring Hill-Pittsburgh Public Schools
Juanita Gardine K - 8 School
Pittsburgh Linden
Horizon Science Academy Primary
Milliones University Prep 6-12
Warner Girls Leadership Academy
Buckeye Middle
Unity Preschool
Paul Dunbar
Mifflin Middle School
Urban Community School
Dr. Frederick D. Haynes III Global Preparatory Academy at Paul Quinn
Columbus City Schools
Daniel E Morgan
Bedford High School
Nordonia High School
Monroe Primary Preschool
Wilbur Wright Prek
Mount Vernon Middle School
Osceola Elementary School
O.H. Perry
Chapman Family
Forest Park and Valley Forge
Musica Sierra
The Well
Martin Elementary School
West Mound Elementary
Riverview Preschool
Clinton County Community Action -Clinton County Head Start
William Foster Elementary School
Fairmoor Elementary
North Royalton City Schools-Lil Bears Preschool
Firestone High School
Highland County Community Action HS/EHS
Eliza Northrop Elementary School
Hinkle Homeschool
Walton Elementary School
Pleasant Ridge Montessori
Woodbury Elementary School
Fairless Elementary
Garfield Elementary School
Hudson Montessori School
Clinton Elementary School
Bay Village Middle School
Riverside Local Schools
South Amherst Middle School
St Mary Byzantine Catholic School
Leggett CLC
Parkside Elementary
Fernway School
Highland Elementary School
Cedarwood Elementary
Access the Arts
Hudson Middle School
Huntington Elementary School
Ross County CAC Head Start and Early Head Start
Applewood Elementary
Northside Catholic Assumption Academy
Central Primary School - PreK
Bellevue Elementary
Carylwood Intermediate School
Woodland Hills High School
John Muir Elementary School
The Cleveland Orchestra
Hettinger Public School
Reinhardt Elementary
Wilkins Elementary STEAM Academy
Early Learning Initiative
Turner Intermediate School
Norton Elementary
Lindsay Waller
Anzelmo Homeschool
Lakewood High School
Brecksville-Broadview Heights School 3
Maria Moreno STEAM Academy
Joseph and Florence Mandel Jewish Day School
Turtle Creek Elementary STEAM Academy
Harland Academy Homeschool
Ashtabula County Community Action Agency
Oliver Citywide Academy
Marion-Sterling
Valleyview ES
Hawken School
Pittsburgh Faison
John H Woodson Junior High School
Fulton Elementary School
Pittsburgh Carmalt PreK-8
Ascher Silberstein Elementary School
Ebby Halliday Elementary School
Stow City Schools
St. Benedict Early Learning Center
Adair homeschool
Columbus City Schools Student Support Services
Birchwood School of Hawken
Furry Elementary School
Columbus City Schools
Memorial School
Columbus Gifted Academy
North Ridgeville Early Childhood Learning Community
Pittsburgh Brookline PreK-8
St. Ursula Villa School
St. Jerome School
St. Mary Preschool
William Cullen Bryant PK
Monroe Jr./Sr. High School
Encinal Elementary
Brecksville Broadview Heights Middle School
Amy Pierce-Reas classroom
Sunbeam Preschool
The Allagaroo Group, LLC
Greenfield Middle School
Zuzolo Family Homeschool
Field Elementary Music
H.D. Berkey
The Cleveland Orchestra - PreK
Lander Elementary School Music Department
Our little homeschool family
Suffield Elementary School
Cleveland Montessori
Cedarwood Elementary
Ralph E. Waite Elementary
East Woods Intermediate School
Hochman Family
Lakewood Catholic Academy
Gamble Montessori Elementary
Grant Elementary School
Mesopotamia Elementary Pre-School
Kirtland Local Schools
Pinsky Family
DeWitt Elementary
Miss Bzz Childcare
Goldwood Primary School
Central Primary School
St. Joseph Academy
Gene Outschool
Incarnate Word Academy
Brechtel Homeschool
Briar Middle School
Broadleigh Elementary School
St. Charles School
Mentor Schools
Mentor Public Schools
Lincoln Elementary School
Cedarcrest High School
Ohio State School for the Blind
Sto-Rox Upper Elementary School
Louis Agassiz
Cincinnati Children's Hospital
Columbus Intermediate School
Noble Elementary School
Heskett Middle School
Elm Street Elementary
Sayler Park School
Franklin D. Roosevelt Academy
Piano with Colleen
Pittsburgh Langley k-8
Barton Road Academy
Fortville Elementary School
Old Brooklyn Elementary
Boys and Girls Club
St. Mary of the Assumption School
Boone County Schools
South Williamsport Mountie Band
Homecare
Hickory Ridge Elementary
West Clermont Preschool
Lawrence Lower School
Pittsburgh Public School
James Caldwell Elementary School
Roberts Academy After School
Woolslair Elementary School
Avocado Elementary School
Pittsburgh Mifflin PreK-8
St. Mark Preschool
Riverchase Elementary School
Wilson Elementary School
Buhrer Dual Language School
Columbus City Schools
Merwin Elementary
CSMD Preschool Department
Michael Pena
Devonshire Elementary
St Cloud Middle School
Clark school
Parsons Elementary
Cleveland Metro Schools
St. Anthony of Padua
Saint Martin de Porres High School
Trinity Basin Preparatory Panola
Crossroads Elementary
Garfield Heights Preschool
Bond Hill Academy
Dominion Middle School Band
Cloverleaf Middle School
Ohio Avenue and Eastgate Elementary
Claude O. Markoe Elementary School
Seton Catholic School
Crest Outdoor Immersion
UT Elementary School
The Children's Home
Jackson Intermediate School
Roy A. Hunt Elementary
AJ Jordak
PNC Fairfax Connection Center
Knohoco Ashland East Headstart
Concord Elementary School
Unity Elementary
Cleveland Orchestra2
Florence M. Gaudineer
UC Thrive
Rowe Tester
UChicago Medicine
CPS Staff
Mindful Preview
A Mindful Moment Board
Summer Mindful Music
Barett Center
Homeschool Mindful Music Moments
UC Health
Wellspring Fellow
Momento de Meditación Musical
True Body - Mindful Youth
Cincinnati Museum Center